Shijietou, China Page

Other names: 石阶头

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 24.5919 Longitude 114.7361 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 35' 31N Long (DMS) 114° 44' 10E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13174

Weather Charts


Shijietou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijietou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijietou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gangwei (1.8 nm)
Sheguanxia (1.8 nm)
Dawang (1.9 nm)
Henggang (2.0 nm)
Mingkeng (2.6 nm)
Shangwei (2.8 nm)
Dabu (3.2 nm)
Sandao (3.3 nm)
Shaduan (3.4 nm)
Baishuxia (2.4 nm)
Dakengkou (3.1 nm)
Hekou (3.6 nm)
Xinjiecun (1.3 nm)
Tangjiao (3.1 nm)
Shuichun (3.3 nm)
Shuidongcun (3.4 nm)
Shangpai (3.6 nm)
Kengwei (3.5 nm)
Wangshapai (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 57 nm N 353
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 61 nm E 115
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 75 nm N 1 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 77 nm E 100 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40963 HUZ Medium Huizhou Airport Huizhou 92 nm S 184 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China United Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm S Qingzhou, Guangdong
15.1 nm SE Heping Railway Station
15.2 nm W Battle of Jiulianshan
15.4 nm E 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:02 2016