Tangpu, China Page

Other names: 堂铺

World:China:Hunan
Latitude 25.3868 Longitude 113.4375 Altitude (feet) 3769
Lat (DMS) 25° 23' 12N Long (DMS) 113° 26' 15E Altitude (meters) 1148
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20782

Weather Charts


Tangpu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangpu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangpu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangdong (2.0 nm)
Heshugeng (2.2 nm)
Shanghu (2.7 nm)
Shuiliyang (2.8 nm)
Xintiangeng (3.4 nm)
Huanggulong (2.3 nm)
Tongziping (2.5 nm)
Chenjia (2.7 nm)
Pengjia (2.9 nm)
Banling (3.4 nm)
Xinju (3.5 nm)
Shangshan (1.7 nm)
Hejia (3.1 nm)
Shenwo (3.2 nm)
Niuling (3.4 nm)
Yangdongshan (1.6 nm)
Fu'aobei (3.1 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.0 nm)
Jiangyuancun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 24 nm S 182
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 64 nm E 81
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 77 nm E 68 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 101 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 112 nm N 38 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm W Pingshi Prison
24.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.0 nm W Xiangnan University
23.9 nm W 113th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:49 2016