Yangdongshan, China Page

Other names: 洋东山

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 25.3683 Longitude 113.4578 Altitude (feet) 4340
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 6N Long (DMS) 113° 27' 28E Altitude (meters) 1322
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20799

Weather Charts


Yangdongshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangdongshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangdongshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangdong (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiashan (3.3 nm)
Shuiliyang (3.5 nm)
Heshugeng (3.6 nm)
Shangshan (1.3 nm)
Tangpu (1.6 nm)
Huanggulong (3.3 nm)
Pengjia (3.4 nm)
Niuling (3.3 nm)
Hejia (1.8 nm)
Shenwo (2.4 nm)
Shixia (2.8 nm)
Laohudong (3.1 nm)
Fu'aobei (2.2 nm)
Dawangshan (2.2 nm)
Gaojianbei (2.6 nm)
Jiangyuancun (2.9 nm)
Xiaowangshan (3.2 nm)
Gongqiaobei (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40968 HSC Medium Shaoguan Guitou Airport Shaoguan 23 nm S 184
FR41003 Medium Xincheng Air Base 63 nm E 80
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 77 nm E 67 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZGHY HNY Small Hengyang Nanyue Airport Hengyang 102 nm N 334 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines
FR40970 JGS Medium Jinggangshan Airport Ji'an 112 nm N 37 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.0 nm W Pingshi Prison
24.4 nm W Xiangnan University
24.9 nm W 113th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:51 2016