Limaosuo, China Page

Other names: 李茂所

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1123 Longitude 100.4620 Altitude (feet) 5068
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 44N Long (DMS) 100° 27' 43E Altitude (meters) 1544
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts


Limaosuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limaosuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Limaosuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gejiumu (1.2 nm)
Duimendi (1.7 nm)
Geshanzuo (2.2 nm)
Tiposi (2.4 nm)
Xiaolice (2.8 nm)
Liuju (3.0 nm)
Bajiaoqing (3.1 nm)
Xiaojiancao (2.7 nm) Maliwo (1.0 nm)
Anlepu (1.2 nm)
Dujia (1.9 nm)
Mingbaotang (2.3 nm)
Duoyijing (3.1 nm)
Jindingshan (0.8 nm)
Lishiyao (0.9 nm)
Changputang (2.0 nm)
Xincun (2.7 nm)
Dapingdi (2.7 nm)
Walaku (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 24 nm N 36
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 33 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 70 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 85 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 85 nm E 63
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm SE Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
10.9 nm NW Gongchen Tower
13.9 nm N Midu County
18.3 nm NW Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:39 2016