Changputang, China Page

Other names: 菖蒲塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0787 Longitude 100.4590 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 43N Long (DMS) 100° 27' 32E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts


Changputang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changputang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changputang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dapingdi (1.7 nm)
Xiaolice (2.3 nm)
Shangxincun (3.0 nm)
Liuju (3.2 nm)
Lishiyao (1.3 nm)
Jindingshan (1.4 nm)
Limaosuo (2.0 nm)
Maliwo (2.1 nm)
Gejiumu (2.4 nm)
Anlepu (2.9 nm)
Geshanzuo (3.2 nm)
Duimendi (3.4 nm)
Xincun (1.7 nm)
Dujia (1.9 nm)
Duoyijing (2.6 nm)
Mingbaotang (3.0 nm)
Walaku (1.3 nm)
Tuanshan Zhongcun (2.8 nm)
Tuanshan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 26 nm N 34
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 35 nm N 347 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 70 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 83 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 86 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
12.2 nm NW Gongchen Tower
16.0 nm N Midu County
19.2 nm NW Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:03 2016