Tiposi, China Page

Other names: 梯坡寺

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1365 Longitude 100.4260 Altitude (feet) 6840
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 11N Long (DMS) 100° 25' 34E Altitude (meters) 2084
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13998

Weather Charts


Tiposi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiposi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tiposi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajiaoqing (0.7 nm)
Luowuyao (2.7 nm)
Tizipo (3.0 nm)
Mengpuma (4.0 nm)
Baozidongqing (3.3 nm) Duimendi (0.8 nm)
Limaosuo (2.4 nm)
Lishiyao (3.2 nm)
Anlepu (3.1 nm)
Maliwo (3.4 nm)
Geshanzuo (0.9 nm)
Gejiumu (1.5 nm)
Xituole (1.7 nm)
Liuju (2.1 nm)
Jindingshan (2.5 nm)
Xiaolice (2.9 nm)
Dibi Xiacun (2.8 nm)
Dapingdi (3.4 nm)
Changputang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 24 nm N 42
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 31 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 68 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 86 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 93 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SE Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
8.5 nm NW Gongchen Tower
12.9 nm N Midu County
15.9 nm NW Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:58 2016