Geshanzuo, China Page

Other names: 格山左

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1218 Longitude 100.4230 Altitude (feet) 6893
Lat (DMS) 25° 7' 18N Long (DMS) 100° 25' 23E Altitude (meters) 2100
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts


Geshanzuo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geshanzuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geshanzuo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xituole (1.1 nm)
Dibi Xiacun (2.1 nm)
Luowuyao (2.5 nm)
Mengpuma (3.3 nm)
Mihaidi Xiacun (3.6 nm)
Tiposi (0.9 nm)
Bajiaoqing (1.1 nm)
Tizipo (3.4 nm)
Gejiumu (1.0 nm)
Duimendi (1.1 nm)
Jindingshan (2.0 nm)
Limaosuo (2.2 nm)
Lishiyao (2.8 nm)
Anlepu (3.2 nm)
Maliwo (3.2 nm)
Liuju (1.3 nm)
Xiaolice (2.0 nm)
Dapingdi (2.5 nm)
Changputang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 25 nm N 41
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 32 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 68 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 85 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 93 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm SE Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
9.0 nm NW Gongchen Tower
13.8 nm N Midu County
16.2 nm NW Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:59 2016