Xincun, China Page

Other names: 新村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.0759 Longitude 100.4910 Altitude (feet) 6125
Lat (DMS) 25° 4' 33N Long (DMS) 100° 29' 28E Altitude (meters) 1866
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts


Xincun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changputang (1.7 nm)
Walaku (2.4 nm)
Jindingshan (2.6 nm)
Dujia (1.1 nm)
Lishiyao (1.9 nm)
Maliwo (2.0 nm)
Mingbaotang (2.1 nm)
Limaosuo (2.7 nm)
Anlepu (2.9 nm)
Duoyijing (0.8 nm)
Desheng (1.6 nm)
Yangmianzhuang (2.2 nm)
Yingpan (2.7 nm)
Nanjian (2.8 nm)
Baiyanhe (2.8 nm)
Xiaojunzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xishanjiao (2.9 nm)
Gantian (3.2 nm)
Tuanshan Zhongcun (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 25 nm N 30
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 35 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 71 nm W 269 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 84 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 85 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
13.6 nm NW Gongchen Tower
16.0 nm N Midu County
20.7 nm NW Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:03 2016