Maliwo, China Page

Other names: 麻力窝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1071 Longitude 100.4800 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 26N Long (DMS) 100° 28' 48E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts


Maliwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maliwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lishiyao (0.8 nm)
Limaosuo (1.0 nm)
Jindingshan (1.5 nm)
Gejiumu (2.2 nm)
Duimendi (2.7 nm)
Geshanzuo (3.2 nm)
Dapingdi (3.3 nm)
Tiposi (3.4 nm)
Xiaolice (3.5 nm)
Anlepu (1.0 nm)
Xiaojiancao (2.5 nm)
Mingbaotang (1.3 nm)
Shilin (3.5 nm)
Dujia (0.9 nm)
Xincun (2.0 nm)
Changputang (2.1 nm)
Duoyijing (2.2 nm)
Walaku (3.3 nm)
Desheng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 24 nm N 34
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 33 nm N 345 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 71 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 85 nm S 196 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 84 nm E 63
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
11.9 nm NW Gongchen Tower
14.2 nm N Midu County
19.3 nm NW Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:03 2016