Mingbaotang, China Page

Other names: 明宝堂

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1082 Longitude 100.5040 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 30N Long (DMS) 100° 30' 14E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14006

Weather Charts


Mingbaotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingbaotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingbaotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maliwo (1.3 nm)
Anlepu (1.5 nm)
Lishiyao (2.0 nm)
Limaosuo (2.3 nm)
Jindingshan (2.8 nm)
Changputang (3.0 nm)
Gejiumu (3.5 nm)
Duimendi (3.8 nm)
Xiaojiancao (2.3 nm)
Tuguan (4.0 nm)
Shilin (2.2 nm)
Baiyanhe (2.6 nm)
Dujia (1.1 nm)
Duoyijing (1.8 nm)
Xincun (2.1 nm)
Desheng (2.8 nm)
Yangmianzhuang (3.0 nm)
Nanjian (3.9 nm)
Yingpan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 23 nm N 31
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 33 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 72 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 86 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 83 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
12.9 nm NW Gongchen Tower
14.1 nm N Midu County
20.4 nm NW Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:59 2016