Bajiaoqing, China Page

Other names: 芭蕉箐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1374 Longitude 100.4130 Altitude (feet) 6922
Lat (DMS) 25° 8' 15N Long (DMS) 100° 24' 47E Altitude (meters) 2109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14038

Weather Charts


Bajiaoqing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaoqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaoqing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luowuyao (2.1 nm)
Tizipo (2.4 nm)
Daqing (3.2 nm)
Mihaidi Xiacun (3.6 nm)
Da'ao (3.7 nm)
Peihelou (3.7 nm)
Baozidongqing (3.7 nm) Tiposi (0.7 nm)
Duimendi (1.4 nm)
Gejiumu (2.0 nm)
Jindingshan (3.0 nm)
Limaosuo (3.1 nm)
Geshanzuo (1.1 nm)
Xituole (1.4 nm)
Liuju (2.0 nm)
Dibi Xiacun (2.5 nm)
Xiaolice (2.9 nm)
Dapingdi (3.5 nm)
Mengpuma (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 25 nm N 43
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 31 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 67 nm W 266 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 86 nm S 194 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 92 nm N 354 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE Nanjian Yi Autonomous County
8.0 nm NW Gongchen Tower
13.1 nm N Midu County
15.2 nm NW Weishan Yi and Hui Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:24:02 2016