Longtanzhai, China Page

Other names: 龙潭寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3983 Longitude 99.5456 Altitude (feet) 4468
Lat (DMS) 24° 23' 54N Long (DMS) 99° 32' 44E Altitude (meters) 1361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12500

Weather Charts


Longtanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtanzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangdawa (1.0 nm)
Dazhai (2.8 nm)
Ximihejie (3.6 nm)
Jinzhulin (1.0 nm)
Ganweiju (1.7 nm)
Mangnishan (2.3 nm)
Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Suanpazhai (3.4 nm)
Anbo (3.4 nm)
Dushuijing (1.1 nm)
Longwozhai (1.5 nm)
Wozizhai (2.1 nm)
Damangwa (3.5 nm)
Xiamalu (3.7 nm)
Mangping (3.7 nm)
Longtan'ao (1.7 nm)
Lida (2.2 nm)
Longtanzhai (3.4 nm)
Mangnongshan (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 44 nm N 332 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 47 nm S 146 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 55 nm W 270 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 66 nm W 299 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 86 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.9 nm E Fengqing County
27.3 nm N Changning County, Yunnan
27.1 nm SW Yongde County
26.9 nm NW Shidian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:23:29 2016