Anbo, China Page

Other names: 安博

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4413 Longitude 99.5871 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 26' 29N Long (DMS) 99° 35' 14E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12590

Weather Charts


Anbo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anbo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anbo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangnishan (1.2 nm)
Suanpazhai (1.4 nm)
Ganweiju (2.8 nm)
Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Jinzhulin (3.4 nm)
Zaotang (0.9 nm)
Dapingdi (1.8 nm)
Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Jinyintang (3.2 nm)
Changputang (3.6 nm)
Xiamalu (1.0 nm)
Yingpanshan (1.7 nm)
Saihan (2.1 nm)
Dalizhai (3.0 nm)
Longwozhai (2.1 nm)
Wozizhai (3.0 nm)
Damangwa (3.1 nm)
Dushuijing (3.4 nm)
Longtanzhai (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 43 nm N 328 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 48 nm S 150 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 57 nm W 267 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 67 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 82 nm N 28 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm E Fengqing County
24.5 nm N Changning County, Yunnan
26.9 nm NW Shidian County
28.5 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:06 2016