Lushuitang, China Page

Other names: Lüshuitang,绿水塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7748 Longitude 104.6010 Altitude (feet) 5275
Lat (DMS) 23° 46' 29N Long (DMS) 104° 36' 4E Altitude (meters) 1607
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27574

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lushuitang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lushuitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lushuitang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heisuo (3.3 nm)
Xiaheishan (3.6 nm)
Xiazhai (3.5 nm)
Shangmali (0.9 nm)
Wubailiang (1.9 nm)
Shugou (2.3 nm)
Shangfayi (3.4 nm)
Sanda (3.5 nm)
Xinglonggan (3.8 nm)
Shanjiao (3.9 nm)
Xiazhai (1.4 nm)
Duobingdong (1.6 nm)
Heiyangshan (2.5 nm)
Mahuangqing (3.0 nm)
Heibiao (3.6 nm)
Ameng Dazhai (1.4 nm)
Bajiaojing (2.4 nm)
Haiwei (2.6 nm)
Dakaku (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 19 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 42 nm W 265
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 73 nm W 252
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 81 nm N 13 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SE Hoàng Su Phì District
17.5 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
20.7 nm S Xichou County
21.0 nm SW Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:10:00 2016