Dakaku, China Page

Other names: 大卡库

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7283 Longitude 104.6300 Altitude (feet) 4475
Lat (DMS) 23° 43' 42N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 48E Altitude (meters) 1363
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14407

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dakaku Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakaku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dakaku Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajiaojing (1.6 nm)
Ameng Dazhai (2.8 nm)
Dingqiu (3.2 nm)
Haiwei (0.7 nm)
Mahuangqing (2.0 nm)
Xiazhai (2.6 nm)
Duobingdong (3.1 nm)
Lushuitang (3.2 nm)
Heibiao (3.2 nm)
Heiyangshan (3.4 nm)
Tudong Laozhai (2.3 nm)
Miliku (2.4 nm)
Laochang (2.8 nm)
Ganzhuang (1.0 nm)
Pingba (1.3 nm)
Longyama (1.5 nm)
Potou (3.1 nm)
Niujiaoshan (3.1 nm)
Zheke (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 19 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 44 nm W 269
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 74 nm W 254
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 83 nm N 12 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Hoàng Su Phì District
17.7 nm S Xichou County
17.6 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
20.5 nm SW Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:24 2016