Ganzhuang, China Page

Other names: 干庄

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7130 Longitude 104.6390 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 42' 47N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 20E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7813

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ganzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingba (0.5 nm)
Longyama (1.4 nm)
Bajiaojing (2.4 nm)
Niujiaoshan (2.7 nm)
Dingqiu (3.4 nm)
Shangdidu (3.5 nm)
Ameng Dazhai (3.7 nm)
Dakaku (1.0 nm)
Haiwei (1.7 nm)
Mahuangqing (2.7 nm)
Xiazhai (3.5 nm)
Heibiao (3.8 nm)
Tudong Laozhai (1.5 nm)
Miliku (2.1 nm)
Zheke (2.4 nm)
Laochang (2.9 nm)
Potou (2.1 nm)
Shangzhai (3.3 nm)
Xiazhai (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 19 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 44 nm W 270
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 74 nm W 255
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 84 nm N 11 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Hoàng Su Phì District
16.7 nm S Xichou County
17.7 nm W Yanshan County, Yunnan
20.5 nm SW Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:09:20 2016