Ameng Dazhai, China Page

Other names: 阿勐大寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7543 Longitude 104.5880 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 45' 15N Long (DMS) 104° 35' 17E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27971

Weather Charts


Ameng Dazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ameng Dazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ameng Dazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaheishan (2.3 nm)
Xiazhai (3.0 nm)
Mifa (3.6 nm)
Lushuitang (1.4 nm)
Shangmali (2.1 nm)
Wubailiang (3.2 nm)
Shugou (3.7 nm)
Heisuo (3.8 nm)
Xiazhai (2.4 nm)
Haiwei (2.5 nm)
Duobingdong (2.7 nm)
Dakaku (2.8 nm)
Mahuangqing (3.5 nm)
Heiyangshan (3.6 nm)
Ganzhuang (3.7 nm)
Bajiaojing (1.4 nm)
Dingqiu (3.0 nm)
Longyama (3.2 nm)
Pingba (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 18 nm W 230 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 41 nm W 267
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 72 nm W 252
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 82 nm N 14 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm SE Hoàng Su Phì District
16.3 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
19.7 nm S Xichou County
19.6 nm SW Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:14:13 2016