Bajiaojing, China Page

Other names: 芭蕉阱

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.7340 Longitude 104.6010 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 44' 2N Long (DMS) 104° 36' 4E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25634

Weather Charts


Bajiaojing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaojing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bajiaojing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaheishan (2.6 nm) Ameng Dazhai (1.4 nm)
Lushuitang (2.4 nm)
Xiazhai (2.6 nm)
Duobingdong (3.1 nm)
Shangmali (3.3 nm)
Heiyangshan (3.8 nm)
Dakaku (1.6 nm)
Haiwei (1.6 nm)
Pingba (2.4 nm)
Ganzhuang (2.4 nm)
Mahuangqing (3.0 nm)
Tudong Laozhai (3.9 nm)
Longyama (1.8 nm)
Dingqiu (2.1 nm)
Niujiaoshan (3.0 nm)
Shangdidu (3.0 nm)
Lannigou (3.6 nm)
Potou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 18 nm W 235 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 42 nm W 268
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 72 nm W 254
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 83 nm N 13 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm SE Hoàng Su Phì District
16.3 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
18.3 nm S Xichou County
19.4 nm SW Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:18 2016