Shangdidu, China Page

Other names: 上地都

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.6872 Longitude 104.5810 Altitude (feet) 4501
Lat (DMS) 23° 41' 14N Long (DMS) 104° 34' 52E Altitude (meters) 1371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7192

Weather Charts


Shangdidu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdidu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangdidu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lannigou (1.5 nm)
Liuzhao (1.8 nm)
Shangmaodi (3.2 nm)
Laolong (3.7 nm)
Dingqiu (1.1 nm)
Bajiaojing (3.0 nm)
Xiaheishan (3.1 nm)
Ameng Dazhai (4.0 nm)
Niujiaoshan (1.1 nm)
Longyama (2.2 nm)
Pingba (3.0 nm)
Potou (3.4 nm)
Ganzhuang (3.5 nm)
Dakaku (3.7 nm)
Xiaba (2.3 nm)
Longlu (3.2 nm)
Longgun (3.5 nm)
Xiazhai (4.0 nm)
Qianbazi (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 16 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 41 nm W 272
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 70 nm W 255
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 86 nm N 13 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm E Hoàng Su Phì District
14.2 nm W Yanshan County, Yunnan
15.9 nm S Xichou County
16.9 nm SW Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:20 2016