Caishanping, China Page

Other names: 采山坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8527 Longitude 102.9230 Altitude (feet) 6292
Lat (DMS) 22° 51' 10N Long (DMS) 102° 55' 23E Altitude (meters) 1917
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Caishanping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caishanping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caishanping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuitang (1.2 nm)
Yakou (1.8 nm)
Pingzhai (2.7 nm)
Qingshui (3.1 nm)
Tangzijiao (3.9 nm)
Xiaozhai (4.0 nm)
Luogetang Shangzhai (1.3 nm)
Yingpanjie (1.9 nm)
Hongyan (2.3 nm)
Huashiban (3.1 nm)
Niuguntang (3.7 nm)
Yanjiao (0.8 nm)
Shizitou (2.7 nm)
Baoshanzhai (3.7 nm)
Donggualin (3.8 nm)
Gudi Xinzhai (0.8 nm)
Maocaopo (1.6 nm)
Lanshou (3.2 nm)
Taiyangzhai (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 39 nm N 34
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 66 nm W 311
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 76 nm W 235
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 87 nm S 176 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 88 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm SE Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
16.5 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
16.5 nm NW Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
20.8 nm NW Yuanyang County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:50 2016