Luogetang Shangzhai, China Page

Other names: 罗戈塘上寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8739 Longitude 102.9220 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 22° 52' 26N Long (DMS) 102° 55' 19E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Luogetang Shangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luogetang Shangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luogetang Shangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hongyan (1.3 nm)
Yakou (1.4 nm)
Shuitang (1.4 nm)
Pingzhai (2.6 nm)
Tangzijiao (3.2 nm)
Qingshui (3.4 nm)
Huoshaozhai (3.5 nm)
Huashiban (2.0 nm)
Niuguntang (2.5 nm)
Shuijing (3.4 nm)
Yutang (3.8 nm)
Shuiduifang (3.9 nm)
Yingpanjie (0.8 nm)
Tiejiangzhai (3.7 nm)
Caishanping (1.3 nm)
Yanjiao (1.3 nm)
Gudi Xinzhai (2.0 nm)
Maocaopo (2.7 nm)
Shizitou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 38 nm N 35
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 65 nm W 310
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 76 nm W 234
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 88 nm S 176 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 87 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
15.3 nm NW Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
15.1 nm SE Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
19.7 nm NW Yuanyang County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:28 2016