Shizitou, China Page

Other names: 狮子头

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8226 Longitude 102.9590 Altitude (feet) 5173
Lat (DMS) 22° 49' 21N Long (DMS) 102° 57' 32E Altitude (meters) 1576
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Shizitou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizitou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shizitou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudi Xinzhai (1.9 nm)
Caishanping (2.7 nm)
Lanshou (2.7 nm)
Maocaopo (2.9 nm)
Shuitang (3.8 nm)
Yanjiao (2.4 nm)
Baoshanzhai (2.8 nm)
Xinzhai (3.6 nm)
Luogetang Shangzhai (3.7 nm)
Yingpanjie (3.9 nm)
Donggualin (1.3 nm)
Chang'anchong (1.9 nm)
Anlezhai (3.0 nm)
Xin'anzhai (3.4 nm)
Mengxie Shangzhai (3.6 nm)
Taiyangzhai (1.3 nm)
Darao (2.0 nm)
Powei Xiazhai (2.9 nm)
Huichong (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 40 nm N 31
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 69 nm W 311
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 76 nm W 237
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 85 nm S 178 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 87 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm E Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
19.0 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
19.0 nm NW Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
21.5 nm S 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:47 2016