Lanshou, China Page

Other names: 兰瘦

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7993 Longitude 102.9180 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 47' 57N Long (DMS) 102° 55' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Lanshou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanshou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanshou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhai (2.3 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.1 nm)
Wantang (3.2 nm)
Pingzhai (3.5 nm)
Maocaopo (2.0 nm)
Gudi Xinzhai (2.6 nm)
Caishanping (3.2 nm)
Yanjiao (3.6 nm)
Shuitang (3.7 nm)
Qingshui (3.9 nm)
Taiyangzhai (2.4 nm)
Shizitou (2.7 nm)
Darao (2.7 nm)
Donggualin (3.8 nm)
Powei Xiazhai (4.1 nm)
Chang'anchong (4.1 nm)
Shazhou (2.4 nm)
Huichong (3.0 nm)
Nangan Xinzhai (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 42 nm N 32
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 68 nm W 313
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 74 nm W 237
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 84 nm S 176 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 90 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm E Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
19.2 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
19.2 nm NW Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
20.5 nm S 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:24 2016