Taiyangzhai, China Page

Other names: 太阳寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8018 Longitude 102.9610 Altitude (feet) 5216
Lat (DMS) 22° 48' 6N Long (DMS) 102° 57' 40E Altitude (meters) 1589
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Taiyangzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiyangzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taiyangzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lanshou (2.4 nm)
Maocaopo (3.4 nm)
Shazhou (3.8 nm)
Shizitou (1.3 nm)
Donggualin (1.7 nm)
Gudi Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Yanjiao (3.6 nm)
Caishanping (3.7 nm)
Baoshanzhai (3.8 nm)
Chang'anchong (1.7 nm)
Powei Xiazhai (1.9 nm)
Yangjiazhai (3.0 nm)
Xin'anzhai (3.0 nm)
Anlezhai (3.1 nm)
Mengxie Shangzhai (3.9 nm)
Maobeiwan (3.9 nm)
Darao (0.8 nm)
Huichong (2.5 nm)
Malipo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 41 nm N 30
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 70 nm W 312
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 76 nm W 237
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 84 nm S 178 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 87 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm E Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
20.2 nm S 103rd meridian east
20.1 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
20.1 nm NW Honghe Hani Rice Terraces


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:30 2016