Qingshui, China Page

Other names: 清水

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8460 Longitude 102.8680 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 22° 50' 46N Long (DMS) 102° 52' 5E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19833

Weather Charts


Qingshui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhai (2.5 nm)
Lilaochong (4.5 nm)
Pingzhai (1.1 nm)
Huoshaozhai (2.4 nm)
Huizhuping (2.9 nm)
Tangzijiao (3.1 nm)
Hongyan (3.1 nm)
Shuitang (2.0 nm)
Yakou (2.2 nm)
Maocaopo (2.4 nm)
Caishanping (3.1 nm)
Luogetang Shangzhai (3.4 nm)
Gudi Xinzhai (3.5 nm)
Yanjiao (3.9 nm)
Yingpanjie (4.2 nm)
Xiaozhai (1.9 nm)
Laozhai (3.3 nm)
Pingzhai (4.0 nm)
Lanshou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 41 nm N 37
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 64 nm W 313
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 73 nm W 234
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 87 nm S 174 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 91 nm E 61 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
15.6 nm N Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
17.2 nm E Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
20.0 nm N Yuanyang County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:30 2016