Baoshanzhai, China Page

Other names: 保山寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8598 Longitude 102.9890 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 51' 35N Long (DMS) 102° 59' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Baoshanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoshanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baoshanzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanjiao (2.9 nm)
Yingpanjie (3.4 nm)
Gudi Xinzhai (3.4 nm)
Tiejiangzhai (1.6 nm)
Laojie (1.9 nm)
Hetou Xinzhai (2.3 nm)
Dahuodi Shangzhai (3.2 nm)
Huashiban (3.2 nm)
Laowuzhai (3.4 nm)
Xinzhai (0.8 nm)
Caishanping (1.7 nm)
Mengxie Shangzhai (2.5 nm)
Mingzishan (2.8 nm)
Dalushan (3.0 nm)
Yezhutang (3.0 nm)
Donggualin (2.3 nm)
Anlezhai (2.7 nm)
Shizitou (2.8 nm)
Chang'anchong (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 37 nm N 30
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 69 nm N 41
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 79 nm W 236
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 87 nm S 179 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 84 nm E 60 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SE Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
18.2 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
18.2 nm NW Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
19.8 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:09 2016