Donggualin, China Page

Other names: 东瓜林

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8215 Longitude 102.9820 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 22° 49' 17N Long (DMS) 102° 58' 55E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Donggualin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggualin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Donggualin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizitou (1.3 nm)
Gudi Xinzhai (3.1 nm)
Yanjiao (3.3 nm)
Caishanping (3.8 nm)
Baoshanzhai (2.3 nm)
Xinzhai (2.9 nm)
Caishanping (3.8 nm)
Tiejiangzhai (3.9 nm)
Anlezhai (1.8 nm)
Xin'anzhai (2.3 nm)
Mengxie Shangzhai (2.3 nm)
Tanshan (3.4 nm)
Pingtan (3.7 nm)
Chang'anchong (0.9 nm)
Taiyangzhai (1.7 nm)
Darao (2.2 nm)
Powei Xiazhai (2.4 nm)
Yangjiazhai (3.1 nm)
Maobeiwan (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 39 nm N 29
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 71 nm N 40
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 77 nm W 237
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 85 nm S 179 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 86 nm E 58 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm E Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
19.8 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
19.8 nm NW Honghe Hani Rice Terraces
21.3 nm S 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:32 2016