Lannigou, China Page

Other names: 烂泥沟

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.6918 Longitude 104.5550 Altitude (feet) 5324
Lat (DMS) 23° 41' 30N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 18E Altitude (meters) 1622
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8992

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lannigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lannigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lannigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangmaodi (1.9 nm)
Laolong (2.3 nm)
Xinfazhai (3.8 nm)
Kuaxi (4.0 nm)
Xiaheishan (2.5 nm)
Bajiaojing (3.6 nm)
Mifa (3.7 nm)
Ameng Dazhai (4.2 nm)
Dingqiu (1.5 nm)
Shangdidu (1.5 nm)
Niujiaoshan (2.6 nm)
Longyama (3.4 nm)
Pingba (4.3 nm)
Liuzhao (1.3 nm)
Xiaba (3.2 nm)
Qianbazi (3.4 nm)
Longlu (3.7 nm)
Xiazhai (4.1 nm)
Pisa (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 14 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 40 nm W 272
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 69 nm W 255
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 86 nm N 14 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm E Hoàng Su Phì District
12.9 nm W Yanshan County, Yunnan
15.9 nm SW Panlong District
16.7 nm SE Xichou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:14:03 2016