Baiyan, China Page

Other names: 白岩

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5257 Longitude 99.1946 Altitude (feet) 6118
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 33N Long (DMS) 99° 11' 41E Altitude (meters) 1864
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19318

Weather Charts


Baiyan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guangshan (0.6 nm)
Zhangjiahoushan (1.9 nm)
Chajiahoushan (2.1 nm)
Baishajing (2.3 nm)
Yantou (2.9 nm)
Duomufang (3.6 nm)
Ma'anshan (1.3 nm)
Liziping (3.5 nm)
Songpo (1.0 nm)
Hemushu (1.2 nm)
Cizhuping (3.0 nm)
Zhonghe (1.1 nm)
Hengshan (2.0 nm)
Shaba (2.4 nm)
Maozhupeng (3.5 nm)
Dalipo (3.7 nm)
Aposhan (3.6 nm)
Shanghewan (3.7 nm)
Luojiazhai (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 28 nm S 182 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 52 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 61 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 76 nm S 208 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 83 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm NE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
8.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.5 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
19.8 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:35:47 2016