Shanghewan, China Page

Other names: 上河湾

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4763 Longitude 99.2363 Altitude (feet) 5190
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 35N Long (DMS) 99° 14' 11E Altitude (meters) 1581
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20940

Weather Charts


Shanghewan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghewan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shanghewan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaba (1.5 nm)
Dalipo (1.8 nm)
Mugua (2.0 nm)
Luojiazhai (2.4 nm)
Zhonghe (2.9 nm)
Xia'anlizhuang (3.1 nm)
Hengshan (3.1 nm)
Cizhuping (1.1 nm)
Songpo (2.8 nm)
Changli (1.0 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.7 nm)
Wayao (1.8 nm)
Fanrong (2.9 nm)
Dapingtan (2.8 nm)
Laomaidi (2.9 nm)
Xiahewan (0.6 nm)
Mazhuanwan (2.3 nm)
Changlinggang (2.6 nm)
Shanglongwu (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 25 nm S 188 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 51 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 59 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 75 nm S 210 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 81 nm E 91
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.8 nm N Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
12.8 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
16.5 nm E Yongping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:20 2016