Duomufang, China Page

Other names: 垛木房

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4944 Longitude 99.1386 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 40N Long (DMS) 99° 8' 19E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20423

Weather Charts


Duomufang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duomufang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duomufang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chajiahoushan (1.5 nm)
Yantou (2.2 nm)
Zhuangfangping (2.4 nm)
Baishajing (2.9 nm)
Dabuga (3.1 nm)
Waizhai (3.2 nm)
Kannashan (4.1 nm)
Zhangjiahoushan (1.7 nm)
Hengshan (2.4 nm)
Maozhupeng (2.7 nm)
Guangshan (3.2 nm)
Zhonghe (3.1 nm)
Baiyan (3.6 nm)
Luojiazhai (3.9 nm)
Aposhan (1.1 nm)
Yanfengwa (1.2 nm)
Heiniwa (1.9 nm)
Shupiwopu (2.5 nm)
Hetaoping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 26 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 48 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 64 nm E 81 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 73 nm S 206 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 86 nm E 91
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm NE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
12.0 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.8 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
21.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:54 2016