Baishajing, China Page

Other names: 白沙井

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5397 Longitude 99.1556 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 32' 23N Long (DMS) 99° 9' 20E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15642

Weather Charts


Baishajing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishajing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishajing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yantou (0.9 nm)
Dabuga (1.5 nm)
Zhuangfangping (2.2 nm)
Waizhai (2.5 nm)
Kannashan (2.8 nm)
Liziping (2.2 nm)
Anlunshan (2.1 nm)
Guijichu (3.1 nm)
Guangshan (1.7 nm)
Ma'anshan (1.9 nm)
Baiyan (2.3 nm)
Zhonghe (2.9 nm)
Hemushu (3.2 nm)
Songpo (3.3 nm)
Chajiahoushan (1.6 nm)
Zhangjiahoushan (2.2 nm)
Duomufang (2.9 nm)
Hengshan (3.1 nm)
Aposhan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 29 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 51 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 63 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 76 nm S 206 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 90 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm NE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
10.1 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
18.9 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
18.3 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:40 2016