Chajiahoushan, China Page

Other names: 茶家后山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5134 Longitude 99.1574 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 30' 48N Long (DMS) 99° 9' 27E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19071

Weather Charts


Chajiahoushan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chajiahoushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chajiahoushan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangfangping (2.4 nm)
Waizhai (3.1 nm)
Yantou (1.4 nm)
Baishajing (1.6 nm)
Dabuga (2.5 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.7 nm)
Anlunshan (3.5 nm)
Zhangjiahoushan (0.8 nm)
Guangshan (1.7 nm)
Hengshan (1.8 nm)
Zhonghe (2.1 nm)
Baiyan (2.1 nm)
Songpo (2.9 nm)
Duomufang (1.5 nm)
Aposhan (2.0 nm)
Yanfengwa (2.5 nm)
Maozhupeng (2.9 nm)
Shupiwopu (3.2 nm)
Heiniwa (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 27 nm S 178 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 50 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 63 nm E 82 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 74 nm S 207 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 85 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm NE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
10.6 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.0 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
20.5 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:31:03 2016