Guangshan, China Page

Other names: 光山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5294 Longitude 99.1844 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 46N Long (DMS) 99° 11' 4E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18736

Weather Charts


Guangshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guangshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baishajing (1.7 nm)
Chajiahoushan (1.7 nm)
Yantou (2.3 nm)
Duomufang (3.2 nm)
Dabuga (3.2 nm)
Anlunshan (3.7 nm)
Ma'anshan (1.1 nm)
Liziping (3.1 nm)
Baiyan (0.6 nm)
Songpo (1.6 nm)
Hemushu (1.7 nm)
Cizhuping (3.6 nm)
Zhonghe (1.5 nm)
Zhangjiahoushan (1.7 nm)
Hengshan (2.1 nm)
Shaba (2.9 nm)
Aposhan (3.4 nm)
Maozhupeng (3.7 nm)
Dalipo (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 28 nm S 181 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 51 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 61 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 76 nm S 207 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 84 nm E 93
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
8.9 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.9 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
19.5 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:14 2016