Dalipo, China Page

Other names: 大立坡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4653 Longitude 99.2060 Altitude (feet) 5396
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 55N Long (DMS) 99° 12' 22E Altitude (meters) 1644
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21009

Weather Charts


Dalipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maozhupeng (1.5 nm)
Shupiwopu (2.2 nm)
Aposhan (3.1 nm)
Shaba (1.5 nm)
Hengshan (2.1 nm)
Zhonghe (2.6 nm)
Songpo (3.2 nm)
Zhangjiahoushan (3.1 nm)
Xiahewan (1.3 nm)
Shanghewan (1.8 nm)
Cizhuping (2.5 nm)
Changli (2.7 nm)
Mazhuanwan (3.0 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.1 nm)
Luojiazhai (0.6 nm)
Mugua (0.7 nm)
Xia'anlizhuang (1.6 nm)
Changlinggang (2.6 nm)
Shanglongwu (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 24 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 50 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 61 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 73 nm S 210 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 82 nm E 90
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm NE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
10.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.1 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans
18.1 nm E Yongping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:37 2016