Liziping, China Page

Other names: 李子坪

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5761 Longitude 99.1616 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 34' 34N Long (DMS) 99° 9' 42E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15933

Weather Charts


Liziping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liziping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liziping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Anlunshan (1.8 nm)
Guijichu (2.1 nm)
Miaofengshan (2.7 nm)
Kannashan (3.2 nm)
Dayudong (3.3 nm)
Waizhai (3.6 nm)
Shangxiangshuihe (2.4 nm)
Saichu (4.0 nm)
Miaodan (4.2 nm)
Hemushu (3.8 nm) Baishajing (2.2 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.3 nm)
Dabuga (2.6 nm)
Yantou (2.9 nm)
Guangshan (3.1 nm)
Baiyan (3.5 nm)
Chajiahoushan (3.8 nm)
Zhuangfangping (3.8 nm)
Zhangjiahoushan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 31 nm S 179 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 53 nm S 223 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 62 nm E 85 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 78 nm S 206 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 88 nm N 41 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm E Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
9.4 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.7 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
20.0 nm SE List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:39 2016