Haoping Goucun, China Page

Other names: 好坪沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.1495 Longitude 109.7840 Altitude (feet) 3454
Lat (DMS) 37° 8' 58N Long (DMS) 109° 47' 2E Altitude (meters) 1052
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8381

Weather Charts


Haoping Goucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haoping Goucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haoping Goucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wujiazhaizi (0.9 nm)
Wujia Pingcun (1.7 nm)
Xiafengjia Zhuangcun (2.7 nm)
Getudian (2.6 nm)
Wangjia Pingcun (1.0 nm)
Wujia Zhaizicun (1.1 nm)
Wangjia Goucun (1.7 nm)
Renjia Shancun (2.5 nm)
Mifengyucun (2.9 nm)
Makeng (3.0 nm)
Gaoxin Zhuangcun (3.4 nm)
Hejia Goucun (1.3 nm)
Machai Goucun (3.0 nm)
Xinyaowan (0.6 nm)
Xujia Goucun (1.3 nm)
Zhongzhuang (1.5 nm)
Shanzhuangcun (2.4 nm)
Shipangou (2.6 nm)
Housanzhuanggou (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 32 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 73 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 105 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm W Zichang County
17.4 nm NW Shaanbei
19.7 nm SE Yanchuan County
25.8 nm N Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:37:13 2016