Fanjia Goucun, China Page

Other names: 樊家沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8150 Longitude 109.9150 Altitude (feet) 3494
Lat (DMS) 36° 48' 54N Long (DMS) 109° 54' 54E Altitude (meters) 1064
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6042

Weather Charts


Fanjia Goucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjia Goucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fanjia Goucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shiyaocun (1.6 nm)
Baishu Goucun (2.9 nm)
Luojia Wancun (3.3 nm)
Majia Pingcun (1.9 nm)
Liujia Zhaizicun (2.4 nm)
Fengjiaya (2.4 nm)
Donggetacun (3.5 nm)
Geta Shancun (3.7 nm)
Lijia Goucun (2.1 nm)
Lujia Hecun (2.3 nm)
Majia Wancun (3.3 nm)
Tuojia Chacun (3.3 nm)
Houyangjiahe (3.6 nm)
Haojia Hecun (3.7 nm)
Haochayucun (2.4 nm)
Kangjia Goucun (2.5 nm)
Shijia Hecun (3.1 nm)
Houzhangluogou (3.6 nm)
Laozhuanghecun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 20 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 93 nm N 350 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 89 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NE Yanchuan County
17.4 nm S Yanchang County
23.9 nm SW Counter-Japanese Military and Political University
24.8 nm SW Baota District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:46 2016