Tuojia Chacun, China Page

Other names: 驮家岔村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8053 Longitude 109.9820 Altitude (feet) 3362
Lat (DMS) 36° 48' 19N Long (DMS) 109° 58' 55E Altitude (meters) 1024
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4040

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tuojia Chacun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuojia Chacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuojia Chacun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lujia Hecun (1.2 nm)
Lijia Goucun (1.3 nm)
Haochayucun (2.1 nm)
Majia Pingcun (2.8 nm)
Fanjia Goucun (3.3 nm)
Haojia Hecun (0.9 nm)
Majia Wancun (2.3 nm)
Yuju (2.7 nm)
Donggetacun (3.2 nm)
Gaojia Pingcun (3.5 nm)
Wayi Goucun (4.0 nm)
Qiandaqiao Goucun (1.7 nm)
Wangjia Hecun (2.6 nm)
Yiluohecun (2.6 nm)
Qianyuanjia Goucun (3.1 nm)
Houyangjiahe (1.5 nm)
Laozhuanghecun (2.3 nm)
Yangjia Goucun (2.8 nm)
Hougaojiayuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 22 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 95 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 86 nm E 121 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Yanchuan County
15.9 nm S Yanchang County
27.2 nm NE Qingjian County
27.0 nm SW Baota District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:45 2016