Haojia Hecun, China Page

Other names: 郝家河村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8184 Longitude 109.9910 Altitude (feet) 3385
Lat (DMS) 36° 49' 6N Long (DMS) 109° 59' 28E Altitude (meters) 1031
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4324

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haojia Hecun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haojia Hecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haojia Hecun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijia Goucun (1.6 nm)
Lujia Hecun (2.0 nm)
Majia Pingcun (2.7 nm)
Haochayucun (2.9 nm)
Majia Wancun (1.7 nm)
Yuju (1.9 nm)
Donggetacun (2.7 nm)
Gaojia Pingcun (2.6 nm)
Wayi Goucun (3.1 nm)
Yangjiaping (4.0 nm)
Qiandaqiao Goucun (0.9 nm)
Wangjia Hecun (2.2 nm)
Qianyuanjia Goucun (2.3 nm)
Yiluohecun (2.6 nm)
Tuojia Chacun (0.9 nm)
Houyangjiahe (2.4 nm)
Laozhuanghecun (3.1 nm)
Yangjia Goucun (3.6 nm)
Hougaojiayuan (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 23 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 94 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 86 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Yanchuan County
16.5 nm S Yanchang County
26.3 nm NE Qingjian County
27.8 nm SW Baota District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:03 2016