Majia Wancun, China Page

Other names: 马家湾村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8431 Longitude 109.9740 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 50' 35N Long (DMS) 109° 58' 26E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5124

Weather Charts


Majia Wancun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majia Wancun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majia Wancun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majia Pingcun (1.7 nm)
Liujia Zhaizicun (2.7 nm)
Fanjia Goucun (3.3 nm)
Donggetacun (1.0 nm)
Yangjiaping (2.5 nm)
Qiuliujia Hecun (3.3 nm)
Wangjia Goucun (3.7 nm)
Hejia Hecun (3.8 nm)
Yuju (0.6 nm)
Qiandaqiao Goucun (2.1 nm)
Wayi Goucun (2.5 nm)
Gaojia Pingcun (2.4 nm)
Qianyuanjia Goucun (2.8 nm)
Haojia Hecun (1.7 nm)
Lijia Goucun (1.8 nm)
Tuojia Chacun (2.3 nm)
Lujia Hecun (2.8 nm)
Houyangjiahe (3.7 nm)
Haochayucun (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 23 nm W 238 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 92 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 87 nm E 122 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Yanchuan County
18.2 nm S Yanchang County
25.3 nm NE Qingjian County
27.2 nm SW Counter-Japanese Military and Political University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:39 2016