Baishu Goucun, China Page

Other names: 柏树沟村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.8090 Longitude 109.8560 Altitude (feet) 3592
Lat (DMS) 36° 48' 32N Long (DMS) 109° 51' 22E Altitude (meters) 1094
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9160

Weather Charts


Baishu Goucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishu Goucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baishu Goucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianxuejiagou (1.4 nm)
Hecuncun (2.6 nm)
Getacun (3.0 nm)
Gaojia Pingcun (2.2 nm)
Fengjiaya (2.5 nm)
Kangjiacun (2.7 nm)
Xigoucun (3.4 nm)
Gaojia Goucun (3.2 nm)
Geta Shancun (3.6 nm)
Shiyaocun (1.8 nm)
Fanjia Goucun (2.9 nm)
Shenglihecun (1.6 nm)
Luojia Wancun (2.0 nm)
Kangjia Goucun (1.9 nm)
Gutuncun (2.7 nm)
Tangpingcun (2.9 nm)
Shijia Hecun (3.1 nm)
Xiaozhanggoucun (3.8 nm)
Hejia Goucun (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 17 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 93 nm N 352 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 91 nm E 119 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm NE Yanchuan County
18.3 nm SE Yanchang County
21.4 nm SW Counter-Japanese Military and Political University
22.5 nm SW Baota District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:11 2016