Houyangjiahe, China Page

Other names: 后杨家河

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.7809 Longitude 109.9760 Altitude (feet) 3444
Lat (DMS) 36° 46' 51N Long (DMS) 109° 58' 34E Altitude (meters) 1049
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Houyangjiahe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houyangjiahe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houyangjiahe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haochayucun (1.4 nm)
Houzhangluogou (3.1 nm)
Lujia Hecun (1.3 nm)
Tuojia Chacun (1.5 nm)
Lijia Goucun (2.3 nm)
Haojia Hecun (2.4 nm)
Qiandaqiao Goucun (3.0 nm)
Majia Wancun (3.7 nm)
Majia Pingcun (3.9 nm)
Yuju (4.2 nm)
Hougaojiayuan (2.9 nm)
Yiluohecun (2.9 nm)
Wangjia Hecun (3.3 nm)
Laozhuanghecun (0.8 nm)
Yangjia Goucun (1.5 nm)
Haojiata (2.9 nm)
Sunjiata (3.1 nm)
Zaopingcun (3.3 nm)
Anjia Qucun (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 22 nm W 247 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 96 nm N 349 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 85 nm E 120 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Yanchuan County
14.5 nm S Yanchang County
28.6 nm NE Qingjian County
25.9 nm SW Baota District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:46 2016