Shijia Hecun, China Page

Other names: 石家河村

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 36.7660 Longitude 109.8920 Altitude (feet) 3533
Lat (DMS) 36° 45' 58N Long (DMS) 109° 53' 31E Altitude (meters) 1076
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3975

Weather Charts


Shijia Hecun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Hecun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijia Hecun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luojia Wancun (1.5 nm)
Tangpingcun (1.9 nm)
Hejia Goucun (2.4 nm)
Shenglihecun (2.8 nm)
Gutuncun (2.8 nm)
Dongjia Yangbian (3.3 nm)
Qianxuejiagou (3.4 nm)
Kangjia Goucun (1.2 nm)
Fanjia Goucun (3.1 nm)
Baishu Goucun (3.1 nm)
Shiyaocun (3.6 nm)
Houzhangluogou (1.6 nm)
Anjia Qucun (2.7 nm)
Haochayucun (2.9 nm)
Xiaozhanggoucun (1.4 nm)
Zhangluo Goucun (2.2 nm)
Sunjituncun (2.9 nm)
Gaohuahe (3.7 nm)
Zhangjiaxiang (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 18 nm W 244 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 96 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 88 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NE Yanchuan County
15.2 nm SE Yanchang County
22.1 nm SW Baota District
21.5 nm SW Counter-Japanese Military and Political University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:39 2016