Xipo, China Page

Other names: 西坡

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9353 Longitude 118.8100 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 56' 7N Long (DMS) 118° 48' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55059

Weather Charts


Xipo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xipo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xipo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sishe Guanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Rencun (1.9 nm)
Xujiarongren (2.6 nm)
Xiacun (2.7 nm)
Tuanshan (2.7 nm)
Daluozhang (1.4 nm)
Dongzhai (2.4 nm)
Siguanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Shantuan (2.7 nm)
Dayuan (3.3 nm)
Shangrulin (3.1 nm)
Shangyu Yicun (2.0 nm) Bunantou (1.2 nm)
Tianbao (1.4 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.5 nm)
Xiejiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Hedong (2.8 nm)
Dazhuhan (3.0 nm)
Xiyangjiazhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 31 nm E 79
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 41 nm N 340
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 45 nm N 19 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 56 nm S 200 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 81 nm S 177 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.7 nm S Shui Dong
10.0 nm S Xia Tun
21.5 nm S Ju County
24.4 nm S Beijing–Shanghai High-Speed Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:31 2016