Shangyu Yicun, China Page

Other names: 上峪一村

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9333 Longitude 118.8510 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 60N Long (DMS) 118° 51' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55070

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangyu Yicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyu Yicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyu Yicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bunantou (1.5 nm)
Xipo (2.0 nm)
Daluozhang (2.3 nm)
Tianbao (2.3 nm)
Shangrulin (2.4 nm)
Houjinhuayu (2.7 nm)
Shantuan (3.1 nm)
Xiamoshan (3.3 nm)
Dongzhai (3.3 nm)
Lijiapo (4.0 nm)
Dayuan (3.8 nm)
Dalinmao (1.7 nm)
Shizimenkou (1.7 nm)
Changning (2.2 nm)
Xishanwang (3.1 nm)
Xichenjia Shangzhuang (2.3 nm)
Hedong (2.7 nm)
Xiaohe (3.2 nm)
Dazhuhan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 29 nm E 78
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 42 nm N 338
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 44 nm N 16 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 57 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 81 nm S 179 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S Shui Dong
10.5 nm SW Xia Tun
21.4 nm S Ju County
20.6 nm SE Wulian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:26:38 2016