Dongzhai, China Page

Other names: 东寨

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9759 Longitude 118.8090 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 33N Long (DMS) 118° 48' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53531

Weather Charts


Dongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siguanzhuang (1.4 nm)
Longquan (1.9 nm)
Zhuangke (2.6 nm)
Xujiarongren (2.8 nm)
Zhicun (3.2 nm)
Dayuan (0.9 nm)
Lijiapo (1.9 nm)
Gaolouzi (2.8 nm)
Qinjiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Shantuan (0.7 nm)
Shangrulin (2.1 nm)
Xiamoshan (2.9 nm)
Daluozhang (1.1 nm)
Sishe Guanzhuang (1.8 nm)
Xipo (2.4 nm)
Rencun (3.3 nm)
Bunantou (3.5 nm)
Shangyu Yicun (3.3 nm)
Tianbao (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 30 nm E 84
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 39 nm N 339
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 42 nm N 20 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 59 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 84 nm S 177 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm S Shui Dong
12.4 nm S Xia Tun
24.0 nm S Ju County
26.8 nm S Beijing–Shanghai High-Speed Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:16:33 2016