Tuanshan, China Page

Other names: 团山

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9300 Longitude 118.7540 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 55' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 45' 14E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54210

Weather Charts


Tuanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tuanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shalingzi (1.3 nm)
Wujia Guanzhuang (2.5 nm)
Liuzigou (2.4 nm)
Xujiarongren (1.4 nm)
Dawengshan (1.9 nm)
Sishe Guanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Siguanzhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiaowengshan (2.7 nm)
Mengmu (3.1 nm)
Rencun (0.9 nm)
Xipo (2.7 nm)
Tianbao (3.1 nm)
Mawang (0.9 nm)
Xiacun (1.1 nm)
Xiao Dianzi (2.3 nm)
Xiyangjiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Yangjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Xiejiazhuang (2.9 nm)
Dahuangwang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 33 nm E 79
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 41 nm N 344
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 46 nm N 22 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 55 nm S 197 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 81 nm S 175 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm S Xia Tun
9.6 nm S Shui Dong
21.5 nm S Ju County
23.6 nm S List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:36 2016