Shangrulin, China Page

Other names: 上儒林

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.9732 Longitude 118.8520 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 58' 24N Long (DMS) 118° 51' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55018

Weather Charts


Shangrulin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangrulin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangrulin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shantuan (1.5 nm)
Daluozhang (2.0 nm)
Dayuan (2.1 nm)
Dongzhai (2.1 nm)
Xiamoshan (1.1 nm)
Lijiapo (1.7 nm)
Wushan (3.0 nm)
Gaolouzi (3.3 nm)
Caojiapo (4.1 nm)
Houjinhuayu (1.2 nm)
Dashenzhuang (2.7 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.1 nm)
Baoshanpo (3.6 nm)
Dalinmao (1.9 nm)
Shangyu Yicun (2.4 nm)
Changning (3.0 nm)
Xipo (3.1 nm)
Bunantou (3.5 nm)
Shizimenkou (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 28 nm E 83
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 40 nm N 337
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 42 nm N 17 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 59 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 84 nm S 179 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S Shui Dong
12.8 nm S Xia Tun
23.8 nm S Ju County
21.9 nm SE Wulian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:48 2016