Xiyangjiazhuang, China Page

Other names: 西杨家庄

World:China:Shandong
Latitude 35.8928 Longitude 118.7680 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 53' 34N Long (DMS) 118° 46' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57080

Weather Charts


Xiyangjiazhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiyangjiazhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiyangjiazhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiao Dianzi (1.0 nm)
Wujia Guanzhuang (2.9 nm)
Wangjiashangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiacun (1.2 nm)
Mawang (1.8 nm)
Rencun (2.3 nm)
Tuanshan (2.3 nm)
Xipo (3.3 nm)
Xujiarongren (3.6 nm)
Yangjiazhai (0.9 nm)
Xiejiazhuang (1.1 nm)
Dazhuhan (2.3 nm)
Tianbao (2.5 nm)
Daxianfu (3.0 nm)
Hedong (2.9 nm)
Heishigou (1.3 nm)
Dahuangwang (1.8 nm)
Youfang (2.5 nm)
Dazhang Guanzhuang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40988 Medium Zhucheng Air Base 33 nm E 75
FR40987 Medium Yidu Air Base 43 nm N 344
ZSWF WEF Medium Weifang Airport Weifang 48 nm N 20 China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSLY LYI Small Shubuling Airport Linyi 53 nm S 199 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Loong Air , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSLG LYG Medium Lianyungang Airport Lianyungang 79 nm S 176 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S Xia Tun
7.3 nm S Shui Dong
19.2 nm S Ju County
21.9 nm S Beijing–Shanghai High-Speed Railway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:48 2016